SSC MTS Cut off: Last Five Year Cutoff of SSC MTS

SSC Multi Tasking Cut off 2019

SSC MTS Cut off: The Staff selection commission conducts many examinations. Here in this article, I am sharing with you the details about the SSC Multitasking Staff Examination. Here you will get to know about the SSC MTS Cutoff marks and about the exam etc. To get complete detail about this, Check the complete article below. I have shared complete information about this and have also shared the last five year cut off of SSC MTS.

SSC MTS Cut off: Last Five Year Cutoff of SSC MTS

SSC MTS Cut off: Last Five Year Cutoff of SSC MTS:

The cut off of any examination always depends on the Many factors like Number of students have appeared for the examination and difficulty level of question paper etc. The Selection of the candidates in as MTS (Multi Tasking Staffs) is done through the examination. There are some phases of selection that one has to clear to get selected. A candidate will appear for the Preliminary Test which is commonly known as paper 1 and all the candidate who will clear this paper they will appear for the Mains Paper which is known as paper 2. The Exam is not too tough but the competition is too high. I am here to share with you the last five years’ cut off of SSC MTS Examination.

SSC MTS Cut off of Last five years:

Here is the last three years’ cutoff of the Staff Selection Commission Multi Tasking Staffs. You can check below. That may give you the complete idea about the SSC MTS Cut off.

SSC MTS Cut off of 2019:

Name of the StatesGeneralOBCSCSTEx. Service
Uttar Pradesh75.8235573.269373.2700257.6526220.58812
Bihar82.3613281.8091476.2640762.522320.71617
Maharashtra67.8823566.7741966.1969154.9031220.1111
Gujarat & Nagar Haveli76.721274.0652479.4212969.097720.06861
Daman & Dio and Goa76.9052475.77225
Uttarakhand72.6297269.6222471.6875260.9229925.15692
Rajasthan84.4531179.778076.3446380.2636920.23979
Delhi75.5630170.8675174.8293665.5191520.10277

SSC MTS , Job Profile, Salary And Promotions In Hindi

SSC MTS Cut off 2015:

Name of the StatesGeneral OBCSCSTEx-Servicemen
Delhi93.5083.2592.5071.2545.0
Rajasthan110.0100.7599.099.099.0
Uttarakhand94.087.5085.085.085.0
Daman & Diu and Goa62.045.045.045.045.0
Gujarat and Dadra & Nagar Haveli62.5045.057.5057.5045.0
Maharashtra82.5072.2580.060.7545.0
Bihar88.7581.074.5059.050.0
Uttar Pradesh9586.057.5062.5060.0

 

SSC MTS Cut off 2014:

Name of the StatesGeneralOBCSCSTEx. Servicemen
Uttar Pradesh958657.562.560
Bihar88.758174.55950
Maharashtra82.5072.258060.7545
Gujarat & Nagar Haveli62.504557.5057.5045
Daman & Dio and Goa6245454545
Uttarakhand9487.50858585
Rajasthan110100.75999999
Delhi93.5083.2592.5071.2545

This is the cutoff of SSC MTS of last three years. Hope you will get an idea regarding the cut off Marks of SSC MTS. In the last examination around 1,43,000 candidates have appeared for the examinations and around 22,000 has got shortlisted. The selection in the service is a bit much tough and you will need to prepare really better to get selected.

In order to clear SSC MTS Cut off. You will have to score better than other candidates. There are also tips and tricks to solve the questions in the competitive exams. All the candidate who are preparing for any competitive exams. they must join the best coaching for this, that could train you in a better manner for the exams.

SSC MTS Previous Year Question Paper Pdf Download From 2016-2017

How to clear Cut off of any Exam:

Always prepare your syllabus accordingly and do not study over. There are some tips and tricks to prepare for competitive Exams. you must learn to solve the questions in less time. so that you can attempt maximum questions in the examination.

Join the best Institute for the preparation of this and train yourself well for the exam. Most of the students do their complete preparation through the books and forget to solve the practice paper. As per my knowledge, practice is very important. Solve the previous year question papers, sample question papers and model question paper etc. these paper would give you a better understanding of questions and you would be able to attempt maximum questions in the exam. Never waste your time on the difficult questions. try to attempt the easiest questions first and at last, you can check those difficult questions. Your aim should be to attend the maximum correct questions either it easy questions or tough questions. There are also many selfhelp books available in the market, you can take help from them. Those books which has enough sample question paper. You can also appear for the Online Mock test paper. The Mock tests are very modern technique for the practice.

In the mock test paper, You will get complete same timing, the same level of questions and same difficulty. The mock tests are made very similar like your real exam and you would be able to prepare your self better for the exam. You will also get your result online where you can mark your mistakes and correct that for teh real exam. The cut off of SSC MTS or any competitive exams always keeps changing. That depends on the number of students have appeared for the examination and difficulty level of question paper etc.

Essay Writing eBook for SSC-CGL, CHSL and MTS PDF Download

This is all about the SSC MTS Cut off: Last Five Year Cutoff of SSC MTS. If you like this article and find useful then share it with your friends. also, feel free to comment in the below section. if you guys want to appreciate my afford please share my post with your friends by which they can also avail of my services. For any Private add and other inquiry mails us at [email protected]